Monthly Meeting
Local Seminars
The Nucleus
Contact Us
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Aula Laudis Honor Society
for Distinguished Contributions to Chemistry Education
Recipients
 
1985
Warren F. Averill Boston Latin High School
Stanley Boynton Lexington High School
J. Walter Brough Newton South High School
Helen Crawley Winchester High School
Burton Goldman Newton South High School
Ronn Minne Phillips Academy
Phillip B. Weld Phillips Academy
D. Montgomery Wells Newton North High School
Katherine Wickenden Tabor Academy
Earl E. Winand Watertown High School
 
2001
Laurel Nunes Taunton High School
Robert Bradley, II Derryfield School, NH
David Whalley Shawsheen Valley Voc-Tech
Thomas McCarthy Cambridge Rindge & Latin
2002
Linda Schleicher Oliver Ames HS
Temba Maqubela Phillips Academy, Andover
Douglas Grant Lexington High School
Steven Walker Greater New Bedford Tech HS
1986
Mary Elizabeth Dowse Medfield Jr-Sr High
Horace Fader Norwood High School
William J.R. Marks Winchester High School
David J. Olney Lexington High School
Ivan B. VandeWorkeen Westwood High School
 
2003
Jean Avery Chatham High School
Jay Chandler Wayland High School
Mary Curtis Retired, Belmont HS
Anne Woodward Lowell High School
1987
Reen D. Gibb Brookline High School
Laura W. Hallowell Wellesley High School
George Martins Newton North High School
Ethel Schultz Marblehead High School
 
2004
Cary Kilner Somerset High School
John Mauch Braintree High School
Marianne McChesney Newton North High School
Coretta Tam Newton Country Day School
1988
Bette Bridges Silver Lake Regional High
Richard Y. Coombs Brookline High School
Frances Gray Manchester (NH) West High
James Johnson Falmouth High School
Neil Soule Lexington High School
Peter Stackpole Lynnfield High School
Lisa Torres Lebanon High School
 
2005
Gary Liptak Laconia High School
Marianne Levinstein Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Jerusha Vogel Lexington High School
J. Daryl Campbell Brookline High School
1989
Wallace J. Gleekman Brookline High School
Judith S. Masselam Lexington High School
Joseph MacQuade Marblehead High School
Margret B. Andersen Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
Everett F. Learnard Norwood High School
 
2006
Kathy Liu Walnut Hill School
Leo Lafond Andover High School
Ralph Sherwood Chelmsford High School
Cathleen Little Pinkerton Academy
1990
Jacqueline Arendt Wayland High School
Mark Ryan Medford High School
Marco Scheer Keene, NH Schools
Harry Stubbs Milton Academy
Carleton Warren Brookline High School
 
2007
Jim Miller Bishop Brady HS
Gina Bergskaug Hollis-Brookline HS
Kevin Cardozo Phillips Academy
Judith Kelley U Mass Lowell
1991
Fred Richardson Belmont Hill School
Kathleen Skelly Dana Hall School
Ann Marie Ladetto Dartmouth High School
Stephen Lantos Brookline High School
Catherine Krueger Bedford High School
 
2008
George Goodfellow New Bedford High
Valerie Lechtanski Hopkinton High School
Paul Cernota Phillips Academy - Andover
Faith Hughes Barnstable High School
1992
Margaret Corbett Belmont Hill School
Mary Crosson Wellesley High School
Harvey Gendreau Framingham High School
Shirley Klepadlo Maynard High School
Anne O'Meara Winsor School
 
2009
David Hamer Old Rochester Regional HS
James Fabiano Newmarket NH Jr-Sr. High
Janice Compton Lexington High School
Laura Rotondo Concord Carlisle Regional HS
1993
James Amara Minuteman Vocational High
Dorothy Bagley Shrewsbury High School
Judith Waldron Conron Needham High School
Joyce Gleason Norwood High School
Harold Simpson Hamilton-Wenham High
 
2010
Margaret O’Connell Brockton High School
David Baumritter Acton Boxborough HS
Kristen Cacciatore East Boston High School
Cricket McCaffrey-Clark Concord Carlisle Regional HS
1994
Vinson Bronson Newton South High School
Helen O'Keefe Natick High School
Hazel Schroder Shrewsbury High School
Peter Tuttle St. Paul's School
 
2011
Shawn Kenner Sharon High School
Carol Lund Masconomet High School
Lexi Thompson Brookline High School
Yuko Hori Phillips Andover Academy
1995
Catherine Capone Acton-Boxboro Regional HS
Leslie Ballard Phillips Academy, Andover
Renee Zimmerman St. John's Prep School
Edward McGillicuddy Cambridge Rindge & Latin
David Parfitt Retired, Brookline HS
 
2012
Jeff Bigler Lynn English High School
Betty Iannucelli Andover High School
Parul Kumar Lexington High School
Ann Lambert King Phillip High School
1996
Carol Murphree Acton-Boxboro Regional HS
Albert Powers Concord-Carlisle Regional HS
Anne-Marie Arnold North Middlesex Regional HS
Richard Raczkowski Retired, Lexington HS
 
2013
Richard Boucher King Phillip High School
Alan Crosby Newton South High School
David Welty Fairhaven High School
Ann Wolf Plymouth High School
1997
Michael Kelly Westford Academy
Athena Letsou Lowell High School
Margaret O'Brien Duxbury High School
Edmund Nevirauskas Retired, Needham HS
 
2014
No Aula Laudis were honored, as Harvey Gendreu could not be contacted
2015
Sue Klemmer Camden Hills Regional HS
1998
David Harwood Dighton Rehoboth HS
Barbara Hopkins Oyster River High School
Dalia Ivaska Boston Latin HS
Kenneth Brody Retired, Boston Public Schools
 
2016
Esther Hines Billerica Memorial HS
Brian Faulk Phillips Andover Academy
David Benedetto Winchester High School
1999
Jordan Goldberg Middlesex School
Ronee Krashes Framingham High School
Raymond Martin Retired, Lincoln Sudbury HS
Peter Nassiff Burlington High School
 
2017
Jay Chandler Wayland H.S.
 
2000
Timothy Reed Weston High School
John Swistak Retired, Amesbury HS
Dorothy Tufo Waltham High School
Linda Weber Belmont High School
   

 
All Award Recipients ...